Difference between revisions of "Studio Produced"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-L3G_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Leg Bowl]]||[[2019]] | |[[File:CK-L3G_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Leg Bowl]]||[[2019]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CC-KW-Kraptonite-Yellow.jpg|150px]]||[[Kraptonite]]||[[2020]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:KVADRAT_03_247.jpg|150px]]||[[Lion Dance Costume]]||[[2017]] | |[[File:KVADRAT_03_247.jpg|150px]]||[[Lion Dance Costume]]||[[2017]] |
Revision as of 19:05, 24 September 2020
Studio Produced objects are handmade in the studio of Chen Chen & Kai Williams. These objects often use unconventional production techniques the studio has invented. Mixed materials are common.