Difference between revisions of "Studio Produced"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Bud_01.JPG|150px]]||[[Bud]]||[[2011]] | |[[File:CK-Bud_01.JPG|150px]]||[[Bud]]||[[2011]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[150px]]||[[BurningJoss]]||[[2011]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Caviar_Sconce_03.jpg|150px]]||[[Caviar Sconce]]||[[2016]] | |[[File:CK-Caviar_Sconce_03.jpg|150px]]||[[Caviar Sconce]]||[[2016]] |
Revision as of 19:20, 24 September 2020
Studio Produced objects are handmade in the studio of Chen Chen & Kai Williams. These objects often use unconventional production techniques the studio has invented. Mixed materials are common.