Difference between revisions of "Studio Produced"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Bud_01.JPG|150px]]||[[Bud]]||[[2011]] | |[[File:CK-Bud_01.JPG|150px]]||[[Bud]]||[[2011]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Joss1.jpg|150px]]||[[Burning Joss]]||[[2011]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Caviar_Sconce_03.jpg|150px]]||[[Caviar Sconce]]||[[2016]] | |[[File:CK-Caviar_Sconce_03.jpg|150px]]||[[Caviar Sconce]]||[[2016]] | ||
Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
|[[File:CK-Homa_Zig_Zag_3.jpg|150px]]||[[Homasote]]||[[2016]] | |[[File:CK-Homa_Zig_Zag_3.jpg|150px]]||[[Homasote]]||[[2016]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:.jpg|150px]]||[[Horology]]||[[2019]] | |[[File:CK-Clock 1.jpg|150px]]||[[Horology]]||[[2019]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:EY-Need_Supply_53.jpg|150px]]||[[I Can't Remember Yesterday]]||[[2016]] | |[[File:EY-Need_Supply_53.jpg|150px]]||[[I Can't Remember Yesterday]]||[[2016]] | ||
Line 72: | Line 74: | ||
|[[File:CK-RLRG_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Resin Furniture]]||[[2014]] | |[[File:CK-RLRG_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Resin Furniture]]||[[2014]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Inlay_Wilbur_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Resin Table]]||[[2019 | |[[File:CK-Inlay_Wilbur_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Resin Inlay Table]]||[[2019]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-RHI_TOW_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Rhino]]||[[2014]] | |[[File:CK-RHI_TOW_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Rhino]]||[[2014]] | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Thonet_1000_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Thonet 1000]]||[[2019]] | |[[File:CK-Thonet_1000_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Thonet 1000]]||[[2019]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Warp_Core_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Warp Core]]||[[2016]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Whitney_Paper_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Whitney Paperweight]]||[[2016]] | |[[File:CK-Whitney_Paper_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Whitney Paperweight]]||[[2016]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 20:49, 22 April 2022
Studio Produced objects are handmade in the studio of Chen Chen & Kai Williams. These objects often use unconventional production techniques the studio has invented. Mixed materials are common.