Difference between revisions of "Studio Produced"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
KaiWilliams (talk | contribs) |
KaiWilliams (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Nugget_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Nuggets]]||[[2014]] | |[[File:CK-Nugget_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Nuggets]]||[[2014]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-RHI_TOW_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Rhino]]||[[2014]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-SHANK_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Shanks]]||[[2012]] | |[[File:CK-SHANK_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Shanks]]||[[2012]] |
Revision as of 20:08, 2 August 2018
Studio Produced objects are handmade in the studio of Chen Chen & Kai Williams. These objects often use unconventional production techniques the studio has invented. Mixed materials are common.