Difference between revisions of "Studio Produced"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[File:CK-Bench_5.jpg|150px]]||[[Emerald Ash Bench]]||[[2012]] | |[[File:CK-Bench_5.jpg|150px]]||[[Emerald Ash Bench]]||[[2012]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-FS_SMP_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Floating Stone]]||[[ | |[[File:CK-FS_SMP_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Floating Stone]]||[[2017]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-GEO_CTP_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Geology]]||[[2017]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Ginko_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Gingko Light]]||[[2012]] | |[[File:CK-Ginko_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Gingko Light]]||[[2012]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Glowball_02.jpg|150px]]||[[Glowball]]||[[2017]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Hvn_Ring_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Heaven Ring]]||[[2016]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Homa_Zig_Zag_3.jpg|150px]]||[[Homasote]]||[[2016]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:KVADRAT_03_247.jpg|150px]]||[[Lion Dance Costume]]||[[2017]] | |[[File:KVADRAT_03_247.jpg|150px]]||[[Lion Dance Costume]]||[[2017]] |
Revision as of 13:29, 17 July 2018
Studio Produced objects are handmade in the studio of Chen Chen & Kai Williams. These objects often use unconventional production techniques the studio has invented. Mixed materials are common.