Difference between revisions of "Studio Produced"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:KVADRAT_03_247.jpg|150px]]||[[Lion Dance Costume]]||[[2017]] | |[[File:KVADRAT_03_247.jpg|150px]]||[[Lion Dance Costume]]||[[2017]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Liquid_Metal_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Liquid Metal]]||[[2017]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-MetaRock2011_4.jpg|150px]]||[[Metamorphic Rock Bookend]]||[[2011]] | |[[File:CK-MetaRock2011_4.jpg|150px]]||[[Metamorphic Rock Bookend]]||[[2011]] |
Revision as of 13:32, 17 July 2018
Studio Produced objects are handmade in the studio of Chen Chen & Kai Williams. These objects often use unconventional production techniques the studio has invented. Mixed materials are common.