Difference between revisions of "Studio Produced"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Arc_Fin_N.jpg|150px]]||[[Arch Candleholder]]||[[2014]] | |[[File:CK-Arc_Fin_N.jpg|150px]]||[[Arch Candleholder]]||[[2014]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Brick_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Bricks]]||[[2012]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Brittle_Star_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Brittle Star]]||[[2018]] | |[[File:CK-Brittle_Star_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Brittle Star]]||[[2018]] | ||
Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Bench_5.jpg|150px]]||[[Emerald Ash Bench]]||[[2012]] | |[[File:CK-Bench_5.jpg|150px]]||[[Emerald Ash Bench]]||[[2012]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-FS_SMP_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Floating Stone]]||[[2018]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Ginko_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Gingko Light]]||[[2012]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:KVADRAT_03_247.jpg|150px]]||[[Lion Dance Costume]]||[[2017]] | |[[File:KVADRAT_03_247.jpg|150px]]||[[Lion Dance Costume]]||[[2017]] |
Revision as of 11:18, 17 July 2018
Studio Produced objects are handmade in the studio of Chen Chen & Kai Williams. These objects often use unconventional production techniques the studio has invented. Mixed materials are common.