Difference between revisions of "Studio Produced"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!class="unsortable"|Image!!Title!!Year | !class="unsortable"|Image!!Title!!Year | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Arc_Fin_N.jpg|150px]]||[[Arch Candleholder]]||[[2014]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Brittle_Star_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Brittle Star]]||[[2018]] | |[[File:CK-Brittle_Star_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Brittle Star]]||[[2018]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-BRT3_BA.jpg|150px]]||[[Brutalist Stack]]||[[2014]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Caviar_Sconce_03.jpg|150px]]||[[Caviar Sconce]]||[[2016]] | |[[File:CK-Caviar_Sconce_03.jpg|150px]]||[[Caviar Sconce]]||[[2016]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Cold_Cuts_2011_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Cold Cuts Coasters]]||[[2011]] | |[[File:CK-Cold_Cuts_2011_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Cold Cuts Coasters]]||[[2011]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Bench_5.jpg|150px]]||[[Emerald Ash Bench]]||[[2012]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:KVADRAT_03_247.jpg|150px]]||[[Lion Dance Costume]]||[[2017]] | |[[File:KVADRAT_03_247.jpg|150px]]||[[Lion Dance Costume]]||[[2017]] |
Revision as of 15:12, 26 June 2018
Studio Produced objects are handmade in the studio of Chen Chen & Kai Williams. These objects often use unconventional production techniques the studio has invented. Mixed materials are common.