Difference between revisions of "Studio Produced"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Cold_Cuts_2011_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Cold Cuts Coasters]]||2011 | |[[File:CK-Cold_Cuts_2011_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Cold Cuts Coasters]]||2011 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:KVADRAT_03_247.jpg|150px]]||[[Lion Dance Costume]]||2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-MetaRock2011_4.jpg|150px]]||[[Metamorphic Rock Bookend]]||2011 | |[[File:CK-MetaRock2011_4.jpg|150px]]||[[Metamorphic Rock Bookend]]||2011 |
Revision as of 00:35, 26 June 2018
Studio Produced objects are handmade in the studio of Chen Chen & Kai Williams. These objects often use unconventional production techniques the studio has invented. Mixed materials are common.
Image | Title | Year |
---|---|---|
Caviar Sconce | 2016 | |
Cold Cuts Coasters | 2011 | |
Lion Dance Costume | 2017 | |
Metamorphic Rock Bookend | 2011 | |
Swell Vase | 2011 | |
Third Eye Vessel | 2013 |