Difference between revisions of "Studio Produced"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Caviar_Sconce_03.jpg|150px]]||[[Caviar Sconce]]||[[2016]] | |[[File:CK-Caviar_Sconce_03.jpg|150px]]||[[Caviar Sconce]]||[[2016]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Cheeto_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Cheeto]]||[[2018]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Cold_Cuts_2011_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Cold Cuts Coasters]]||[[2011]] | |[[File:CK-Cold_Cuts_2011_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Cold Cuts Coasters]]||[[2011]] |
Revision as of 14:16, 29 August 2018
Studio Produced objects are handmade in the studio of Chen Chen & Kai Williams. These objects often use unconventional production techniques the studio has invented. Mixed materials are common.