Difference between revisions of "Studio Produced"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|[[File:CK-RLRG_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Resin Furniture]]||[[2014]] | |[[File:CK-RLRG_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Resin Furniture]]||[[2014]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Inlay_Wilbur_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Resin Table]]||[[2019 | |[[File:CK-Inlay_Wilbur_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Resin Inlay Table]]||[[2019]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-RHI_TOW_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Rhino]]||[[2014]] | |[[File:CK-RHI_TOW_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Rhino]]||[[2014]] | ||
Line 103: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Thonet_1000_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Thonet 1000]]||[[2019]] | |[[File:CK-Thonet_1000_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Thonet 1000]]||[[2019]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Warp_Core_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Warp Core]]||[[2016]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Whitney_Paper_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Whitney Paperweight]]||[[2016]] | |[[File:CK-Whitney_Paper_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Whitney Paperweight]]||[[2016]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 20:49, 22 April 2022
Studio Produced objects are handmade in the studio of Chen Chen & Kai Williams. These objects often use unconventional production techniques the studio has invented. Mixed materials are common.