Difference between revisions of "Studio Produced"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
KaiWilliams (talk | contribs) |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|[[File:CK-BRT3_BA.jpg|150px]]||[[Brutalist Stack]]||[[2014]] | |[[File:CK-BRT3_BA.jpg|150px]]||[[Brutalist Stack]]||[[2014]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Bud_01.JPG|150px]]||[[Bud]]|| | |[[File:CK-Bud_01.JPG|150px]]||[[Bud]]||[[2011]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Joss1.jpg|150px]]||[[Burning Joss]]||[[2011]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Caviar_Sconce_03.jpg|150px]]||[[Caviar Sconce]]||[[2016]] | |[[File:CK-Caviar_Sconce_03.jpg|150px]]||[[Caviar Sconce]]||[[2016]] | ||
Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
|[[File:CK-Bench_5.jpg|150px]]||[[Emerald Ash Bench]]||[[2012]] | |[[File:CK-Bench_5.jpg|150px]]||[[Emerald Ash Bench]]||[[2012]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Etudes_Pop_Up_Interiors_0672_Final.jpg|150px]]||[[Études]]||[[2014]] | |[[File:Etudes_Pop_Up_Interiors_0672_Final.jpg|150px]]||[[Études Pop Up]]||[[2014]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:KM-DoubleTrouble_chair_1-1.jpg|150px]]||[[Fiberglass]]||[[2016]] | |[[File:KM-DoubleTrouble_chair_1-1.jpg|150px]]||[[Fiberglass]]||[[2016]] | ||
Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Glowball_02.jpg|150px]]||[[Glowball]]||[[2017]] | |[[File:CK-Glowball_02.jpg|150px]]||[[Glowball]]||[[2017]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-GP_Coaster1.jpg|150px]]||[[Greenpoint Coaster]]||[[2015]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Hvn_Ring_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Heaven Ring]]||[[2016]] | |[[File:CK-Hvn_Ring_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Heaven Ring]]||[[2016]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 40: | ||
|[[File:CK-Homa_Zig_Zag_3.jpg|150px]]||[[Homasote]]||[[2016]] | |[[File:CK-Homa_Zig_Zag_3.jpg|150px]]||[[Homasote]]||[[2016]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-L3G_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Leg Bowl]]|| | |[[File:CK-Clock 1.jpg|150px]]||[[Horology]]||[[2019]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:EY-Need_Supply_53.jpg|150px]]||[[I Can't Remember Yesterday]]||[[2016]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Heron_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Knife]]||[[2018]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-L3G_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Leg Bowl]]||[[2019]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CC-KW-Kraptonite-Yellow.jpg|150px]]||[[Kraptonite]]||[[2020]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:KVADRAT_03_247.jpg|150px]]||[[Lion Dance Costume]]||[[2017]] | |[[File:KVADRAT_03_247.jpg|150px]]||[[Lion Dance Costume]]||[[2017]] | ||
Line 52: | Line 64: | ||
|[[File:CK-Nugget_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Nuggets]]||[[2014]] | |[[File:CK-Nugget_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Nuggets]]||[[2014]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Inlay_Wilbur_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Resin Table]]|| | |[[File:CK-Oil_Age_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Oil Age]]||[[2018]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-OLY.jpg|150px]]||[[Olympus Mons]]||[[2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:TPE-31.jpg|150px]]||[[The Primary Essentials]]||[[2017]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-ResinBox_A1.jpg|150px]]||[[Resin Box]]||[[2016]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-RLRG_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Resin Furniture]]||[[2014]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Inlay_Wilbur_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Resin Inlay Table]]||[[2019]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-RHI_TOW_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Rhino]]||[[2014]] | |[[File:CK-RHI_TOW_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Rhino]]||[[2014]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Shard_C01.jpg|150px]]||[[Shard]]||[[2018]] | |[[File:CK-Shard_C01.jpg|150px]]||[[Shard]]||[[2018]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Slot_Chair_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Slot Chair]]||[[2014]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-SAF_Amazon_03.jpg|150px]]||[[Stone Age Bangle]]||[[2011]] | |[[File:CK-SAF_Amazon_03.jpg|150px]]||[[Stone Age Bangle]]||[[2011]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK_LAMP05.jpg|150px]]||[[Specter Lamp]]||[[2012]] | |[[File:CK_LAMP05.jpg|150px]]||[[Specter Lamp]]||[[2012]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Sunday_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Sunday Goods]]||[[2019]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Swell_Hang1800.jpg|150px]]||[[Swell Vase]]||[[2011]] | |[[File:CK-Swell_Hang1800.jpg|150px]]||[[Swell Vase]]||[[2011]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-3EYE_LBLA_02.jpg|150px]]||[[Third Eye Vessel]]||[[2013]] | |[[File:CK-3EYE_LBLA_02.jpg|150px]]||[[Third Eye Vessel]]||[[2013]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Thonet_1000_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Thonet 1000]]||[[2019]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Warp_Core_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Warp Core]]||[[2016]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Whitney_Paper_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Whitney Paperweight]]||[[2016]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 20:49, 22 April 2022
Studio Produced objects are handmade in the studio of Chen Chen & Kai Williams. These objects often use unconventional production techniques the studio has invented. Mixed materials are common.