Difference between revisions of "Stone Rose"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Lights) |
(→Lights) |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|[[File:CK-SR_Sconce_2307.jpg|150px]]||[[Stone Rose Sconce 2307]]||30"W x 18"D x 33"H||[[2023]] | |[[File:CK-SR_Sconce_2307.jpg|150px]]||[[Stone Rose Sconce 2307]]||30"W x 18"D x 33"H||[[2023]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-SR_TB_2302_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Stone Rose Table Light 2302]]|| | |[[File:CK-SR_TB_2302_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Stone Rose Table Light 2302]]||26"L x 17"W x 48.5"H||[[2023]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:|150px]]||[[Stone Rose Sconce 2401]]||23"W x 14"D x 23"H||[[2024]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:|150px]]||[[Stone Rose Sconce 2402]]||23"W x 13.5"D x 27.5"H||[[2024]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:|150px]]||[[Stone Rose Sconce 2403]]||27"W x 26"D x 52"H||[[2024]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:47, 20 February 2024
Stone Rose
Design Year: | 2018 |
---|---|
Materials: | Various quartz stones, brass, steel |
Manufacturer: | Studio Produced |
Stone Rose Lights, part of the Geology Collection, consists of 10 thinly sliced petals made from quartz stones found on the North Shore of Long Island. The delicacy and lightness of the roses are meant to counterbalance the weight of the Geology tables.