Difference between revisions of "Sourced"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Chen moved page Self Sourced to Sourced) |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''' | '''Sourced''' products are made with a network of fabricators and factories in the United States and overseas. [[Chen Chen & Kai Williams]] visits all overseas factories to ensure ethical production and quality. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!class="unsortable"|Image!!Title!!Year | !class="unsortable"|Image!!Title!!Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK- | |[[File:CK-Gagosian1.jpg|150px]]||[[Disc Bookend]]||[[2016]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-GEM_Drum_P01.jpg|150px]]||[[Gemini Drum]]||[[2017]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-GEM Hook1 02.jpg|150px]]||[[Gemini Hook 1]]||[[2017]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-GEM Hook2 02.jpg|150px]]||[[Gemini Hook 2]]||[[2017]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-GEM_Pill_AB01.jpg|150px]]||[[Gemini Pill]]||[[2017]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-I_Beam2.jpg|150px]]||[[I Beam Desk Tray]]||[[2016]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK- | |[[File:CK-L3G_02.jpg|150px]]||[[Leg Bowl]]||[[2019]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Mon_2.jpg|150px]]||[[Monument Bookend]]||[[2016]] | |[[File:CK-Mon_2.jpg|150px]]||[[Monument Bookend]]||[[2016]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Mound_All2.jpg|150px]]||[[Mound Candleholder]]||[[2016]] | |[[File:CK-Mound_All2.jpg|150px]]||[[Mound Candleholder]]||[[2016]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-November_Mallet1.jpg|150px]]||[[November Mallet]]||[[2016]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Bank_Pen_Pair.jpg|150px]]||[[Pens]]||Various | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-SERP_Bottle_02.jpg|150px]]||[[Serpent]]||[[2018]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Spiral_Cap_02.jpg|150px]]||[[Spiral]]||[[2018]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-STACK_WHITALL_02.jpg|150px]]||[[Stacking Planter]]||[[2016]] | |[[File:CK-STACK_WHITALL_02.jpg|150px]]||[[Stacking Planter]]||[[2016]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Trinity_2.jpg|150px]]||[[Trinity Incense Burner]]||[[2016]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 21:09, 22 April 2022
Sourced products are made with a network of fabricators and factories in the United States and overseas. Chen Chen & Kai Williams visits all overseas factories to ensure ethical production and quality.