Difference between revisions of "Stone Rose"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Lights) |
|||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-SR_Sconce_2303.jpg|150px]]||[[Stone Rose Sconce 2303]]||26"W x 12"D x 34"H||[[2023]] | |[[File:CK-SR_Sconce_2303.jpg|150px]]||[[Stone Rose Sconce 2303]]||26"W x 12"D x 34"H||[[2023]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-SR_Sconce_2304.jpg|150px]]||[[Stone Rose Sconce 2304]]||X"W x X"D x X"H||[[2023]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-SR_Sconce_2305.jpg|150px]]||[[Stone Rose Sconce 2305]]||X"W x X"D x X"H||[[2023]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-SR_Sconce_2307.jpg|150px]]||[[Stone Rose Sconce 2307]]||X"W x X"D x X"H||[[2023]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:07, 6 November 2023
Stone Rose
Design Year: | 2018 |
---|---|
Materials: | Various quartz stones, brass, steel |
Manufacturer: | Studio Produced |
Stone Rose Lights, part of the Geology Collection, consists of 10 thinly sliced petals made from quartz stones found on the North Shore of Long Island. The delicacy and lightness of the roses are meant to counterbalance the weight of the Geology tables.