Difference between revisions of "Stone Rose"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Lights) |
(→Lights) |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-SR_Sconce_2305.jpg|150px]]||[[Stone Rose Sconce 2305]]||X"W x X"D x X"H||[[2023]] | |[[File:CK-SR_Sconce_2305.jpg|150px]]||[[Stone Rose Sconce 2305]]||X"W x X"D x X"H||[[2023]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-SR_Sconce_2306.jpg|150px]]||[[Stone Rose Sconce 2306]]||X"W x X"D x X"H||[[2023]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-SR_Sconce_2307.jpg|150px]]||[[Stone Rose Sconce 2307]]||X"W x X"D x X"H||[[2023]] | |[[File:CK-SR_Sconce_2307.jpg|150px]]||[[Stone Rose Sconce 2307]]||X"W x X"D x X"H||[[2023]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-SR_TB_2302_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Stone Rose Table Light 2302]]||L X" x W X" x H X"||[[2023]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:54, 12 December 2023
Stone Rose
Design Year: | 2018 |
---|---|
Materials: | Various quartz stones, brass, steel |
Manufacturer: | Studio Produced |
Stone Rose Lights, part of the Geology Collection, consists of 10 thinly sliced petals made from quartz stones found on the North Shore of Long Island. The delicacy and lightness of the roses are meant to counterbalance the weight of the Geology tables.