Difference between revisions of "Studio Produced"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
KaiWilliams (talk | contribs) |
KaiWilliams (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Bud_01.JPG|150px]]||[[Bud]]|| | |[[File:CK-Bud_01.JPG|150px]]||[[Bud]]|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-BUTT_Incense.jpg|150px]]||[[Butt Incense]]|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Caviar_Sconce_03.jpg|150px]]||[[Caviar Sconce]]||[[2016]] | |[[File:CK-Caviar_Sconce_03.jpg|150px]]||[[Caviar Sconce]]||[[2016]] | ||
Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Glowball_02.jpg|150px]]||[[Glowball]]||[[2017]] | |[[File:CK-Glowball_02.jpg|150px]]||[[Glowball]]||[[2017]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-GP_Coaster1.jpg|150px]]||[[Greenpoint Coaster]]|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Hvn_Ring_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Heaven Ring]]||[[2016]] | |[[File:CK-Hvn_Ring_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Heaven Ring]]||[[2016]] | ||
Line 53: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Oil_Age_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Oil Age]]|| | |[[File:CK-Oil_Age_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Oil Age]]|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-OLY.jpgg|150px]]||[[Olympus Mons]]|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:TPE-31.jpg|150px]]||[[The Primary Essentials]]|| | |[[File:TPE-31.jpg|150px]]||[[The Primary Essentials]]|| | ||
Line 79: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK_LAMP05.jpg|150px]]||[[Specter Lamp]]||[[2012]] | |[[File:CK_LAMP05.jpg|150px]]||[[Specter Lamp]]||[[2012]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Sunday_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Sunday Goods]]|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Swell_Hang1800.jpg|150px]]||[[Swell Vase]]||[[2011]] | |[[File:CK-Swell_Hang1800.jpg|150px]]||[[Swell Vase]]||[[2011]] | ||
Line 85: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-3EYE_LBLA_02.jpg|150px]]||[[Third Eye Vessel]]||[[2013]] | |[[File:CK-3EYE_LBLA_02.jpg|150px]]||[[Third Eye Vessel]]||[[2013]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Thonet_1000_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Thonet 1000]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Whitney_Paper_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Whitney Paperweight]]|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:31, 4 June 2019
Studio Produced objects are handmade in the studio of Chen Chen & Kai Williams. These objects often use unconventional production techniques the studio has invented. Mixed materials are common.