Difference between revisions of "Studio Produced"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
KaiWilliams (talk | contribs) |
KaiWilliams (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Shard_C01.jpg|150px]]||[[Shard]]||[[2018]] | |[[File:CK-Shard_C01.jpg|150px]]||[[Shard]]||[[2018]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Slot_Chair_1.jpg|150px]]||[[Slot Chair]]|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-SAF_Amazon_03.jpg|150px]]||[[Stone Age Bangle]]||[[2011]] | |[[File:CK-SAF_Amazon_03.jpg|150px]]||[[Stone Age Bangle]]||[[2011]] |
Revision as of 21:39, 3 June 2019
Studio Produced objects are handmade in the studio of Chen Chen & Kai Williams. These objects often use unconventional production techniques the studio has invented. Mixed materials are common.