Difference between revisions of "Studio Produced"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Bench_5.jpg|150px]]||[[Emerald Ash Bench]]||[[2012]] | |[[File:CK-Bench_5.jpg|150px]]||[[Emerald Ash Bench]]||[[2012]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:KM-DoubleTrouble_chair_1-1.jpg|150px]]||[[Fiberglass]]||[[2016]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-FS_SMP_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Floating Stone]]||[[2017]] | |[[File:CK-FS_SMP_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Floating Stone]]||[[2017]] |
Revision as of 12:40, 19 July 2018
Studio Produced objects are handmade in the studio of Chen Chen & Kai Williams. These objects often use unconventional production techniques the studio has invented. Mixed materials are common.