Difference between revisions of "Studio Produced"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|[[File:CK-Homa_Zig_Zag_3.jpg|150px]]||[[Homasote]]||[[2016]] | |[[File:CK-Homa_Zig_Zag_3.jpg|150px]]||[[Homasote]]||[[2016]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:.jpg|150px]]||[[Horology]]||[[2019]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Heron_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Knife]] | |[[File:EY-Need_Supply_53.jpg|150px]]||[[I Can't Remember Yesterday]]||[[2016]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Heron_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Knife]]||[[2018]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-L3G_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Leg Bowl]]||[[2019]] | |[[File:CK-L3G_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Leg Bowl]]||[[2019]] |
Revision as of 16:10, 27 December 2019
Studio Produced objects are handmade in the studio of Chen Chen & Kai Williams. These objects often use unconventional production techniques the studio has invented. Mixed materials are common.