Difference between revisions of "Studio Produced"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
KaiWilliams (talk | contribs) |
KaiWilliams (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:TPE-31.jpg|150px]]||[[The Primary Essentials]]|| | |[[File:TPE-31.jpg|150px]]||[[The Primary Essentials]]|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-ResinBox_A1.jpg|150px]]||[[Resin Box]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-RLRG_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Resin Furniture]]|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Inlay_Wilbur_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Resin Table]]|| | |[[File:CK-Inlay_Wilbur_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Resin Table]]|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Warp_Core_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Resin Warp Core]]|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-RHI_TOW_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Rhino]]||[[2014]] | |[[File:CK-RHI_TOW_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Rhino]]||[[2014]] |
Revision as of 14:28, 4 June 2019
Studio Produced objects are handmade in the studio of Chen Chen & Kai Williams. These objects often use unconventional production techniques the studio has invented. Mixed materials are common.