Difference between revisions of "Studio Produced"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
KaiWilliams (talk | contribs) |
KaiWilliams (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Nugget_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Nuggets]]||[[2014]] | |[[File:CK-Nugget_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Nuggets]]||[[2014]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Oil_Age_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Oil Age]]|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:TPE-31.jpg|150px]]||[[The Primary Essentials]]|| | |[[File:TPE-31.jpg|150px]]||[[The Primary Essentials]]|| |
Revision as of 14:18, 4 June 2019
Studio Produced objects are handmade in the studio of Chen Chen & Kai Williams. These objects often use unconventional production techniques the studio has invented. Mixed materials are common.