Difference between revisions of "Studio Produced"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
KaiWilliams (talk | contribs) |
KaiWilliams (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Bench_5.jpg|150px]]||[[Emerald Ash Bench]]||[[2012]] | |[[File:CK-Bench_5.jpg|150px]]||[[Emerald Ash Bench]]||[[2012]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Etudes_Pop_Up_Interiors_0672_Final.jpg|150px]]||[[Études]]||[[2014]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:KM-DoubleTrouble_chair_1-1.jpg|150px]]||[[Fiberglass]]||[[2016]] | |[[File:KM-DoubleTrouble_chair_1-1.jpg|150px]]||[[Fiberglass]]||[[2016]] |
Revision as of 21:25, 3 June 2019
Studio Produced objects are handmade in the studio of Chen Chen & Kai Williams. These objects often use unconventional production techniques the studio has invented. Mixed materials are common.