Difference between revisions of "Studio Produced"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
KaiWilliams (talk | contribs) |
KaiWilliams (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Glowball_02.jpg|150px]]||[[Glowball]]||[[2017]] | |[[File:CK-Glowball_02.jpg|150px]]||[[Glowball]]||[[2017]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-Gummy_02.jpg|150px]]||[[Gummy]]||[[2014]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-HDPE 01.jpg|150px]]||[[HDPE]]||[[2018]] | |[[File:CK-HDPE 01.jpg|150px]]||[[HDPE]]||[[2018]] |
Revision as of 20:47, 3 June 2019
Studio Produced objects are handmade in the studio of Chen Chen & Kai Williams. These objects often use unconventional production techniques the studio has invented. Mixed materials are common.