Difference between revisions of "Studio Produced"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
KaiWilliams (talk | contribs) |
KaiWilliams (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-MetaRock2011_4.jpg|150px]]||[[Metamorphic Rock Bookend]]||[[2011]] | |[[File:CK-MetaRock2011_4.jpg|150px]]||[[Metamorphic Rock Bookend]]||[[2011]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:AREA-Mask-maybe-silo-01|150px]]||[[Mirror Mask]]|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Moon_Bangle_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Moon]]||[[2012]] | |[[File:CK-Moon_Bangle_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Moon]]||[[2012]] | ||
Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
|[[File:CK-Nugget_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Nuggets]]||[[2014]] | |[[File:CK-Nugget_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Nuggets]]||[[2014]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Inlay_Wilbur_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Resin Table]]|| | |[[File:CK-Inlay_Wilbur_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Resin Table]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-RHI_TOW_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Rhino]]||[[2014]] | |[[File:CK-RHI_TOW_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Rhino]]||[[2014]] |
Revision as of 19:42, 3 June 2019
Studio Produced objects are handmade in the studio of Chen Chen & Kai Williams. These objects often use unconventional production techniques the studio has invented. Mixed materials are common.