Difference between revisions of "Studio Produced"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-Swell_Hang1800.jpg|150px]]||[[Swell Vase]]||[[2011]] | |[[File:CK-Swell_Hang1800.jpg|150px]]||[[Swell Vase]]||[[2011]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-HDPE Test 03.jpg|150px]]||[[Thank You]]||[[2018]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-3EYE_LBLA_02.jpg|150px]]||[[Third Eye Vessel]]||[[2013]] | |[[File:CK-3EYE_LBLA_02.jpg|150px]]||[[Third Eye Vessel]]||[[2013]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:56, 19 September 2018
Studio Produced objects are handmade in the studio of Chen Chen & Kai Williams. These objects often use unconventional production techniques the studio has invented. Mixed materials are common.