Difference between revisions of "Studio Produced"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-SF_ALL_GRA.jpg|150px]]||[[Stone Fruit Planter]]||[[2013]] | |[[File:CK-SF_ALL_GRA.jpg|150px]]||[[Stone Fruit Planter]]||[[2013]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-WAVE_3BLA.jpg|150px]]||[[Stone Wave]]||[[2014]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK_LAMP05.jpg|150px]]||[[Specter Lamp]]||[[2012]] | |[[File:CK_LAMP05.jpg|150px]]||[[Specter Lamp]]||[[2012]] |
Revision as of 15:23, 29 August 2018
Studio Produced objects are handmade in the studio of Chen Chen & Kai Williams. These objects often use unconventional production techniques the studio has invented. Mixed materials are common.