Difference between revisions of "Studio Produced"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CK-SHANK_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Shanks]]||[[2012]] | |[[File:CK-SHANK_01.jpg|150px]]||[[Shanks]]||[[2012]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CK-SAF_Amazon_02.jpg|150px]]||[[Stone Age]]||[[2014]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:50, 23 July 2018
Studio Produced objects are handmade in the studio of Chen Chen & Kai Williams. These objects often use unconventional production techniques the studio has invented. Mixed materials are common.